Courses Offered

GRADUATE SCHOOL

Doctor of Philosophy
Master of Arts in Education
Master of Arts in Teaching Computer Science
Master in Public Administration
Master in Business Administration

BASIC EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

Pre-school
Elementary
Junior High School
Senior High School
Academic Track
1. Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics (STEM) Strand
2. Accounting, Business and Management (ABM) Strand
3. Humanities and Social Sciences (HUMSS) Strand
4. General Academic Studies (GAS) Strand
– Leading to Education, Seamanship, Criminology, Hotel and Restaurant Management, Paramedical Courses

Technical and Vocational Track
1. Information, Communication and Technology Strand (Computer Animation & Programming)
2. Home Economics Strands (Food and Beverages, Bread and Pastry, Tourism Promotion Services, Local Tour Guiding)
3. Industrial Arts Strand (Shielded Metal Arc Welding, Driving, Automotive Servicing, Electrical Installation and Maintenance, Consumer Electronics Servicing)

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

AB majors of Political Science and English
BS in Hotel and Restaurant Management
BS in Tourism Management (Beginning S.Y. 2018)

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS EDUCATION

BS in Business Administration majors in Financial Management, Human Resources Management, and Marketing Management
BS in Accountancy

COLLEGE OF CRIMINAL JUSTICE

BS in Criminology

COLLEGE OF LAW

BS of Laws

COLLEGE OF MARITIME EDUCATION

BS in Marine Transportation
BS in Marine Engineering

COLLEGE OF PARAMEDICS

BS in Physical Therapy
BS in Nursing
BS in Radiologic Technology
Midwifery

COLLEGE OF TEACHER EDUCATION

Bachelor of Secondary Education majors in Biological Science, English, Filipino, Mathematics, and Social Studies
Bachelor of Elementary Education major in General Education

COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY

BS in Electronics and Communication Engineering
BS in Computer Engineering
BS in Civil Engineering
BS in Mechanical Engineering
BS in Electrical Engineering
BS in Computer Science
BS in Information Technology
BS in Industrial Technology major in Electronics
Electrical and Automotive Technology
Associate in Computer Technology (2 years)

TVET PROGRAMS

Agri Corps Production NC I (396 hours)
Agri Corps Production NC II (352 hours)
Animal Production NC II (352 hours)
Computer Hardware Servicing NCII (356 hours)
Driving NC II (118 hours)
Health Care Services NC II (996 hours)
Security Services NC II (288 hours)
Security Services NC III (288 hours)
Shielded Metal Arc Welding (SMAW) NC II (304 hours)